Calendar

Select:

  • Categories to filter Groups, Monthly Meetings, Outings and TVN events
  • Tags to filter one or more Groups
  • Calendar  Icon (top right) to select Agenda, Day, Month or Week view
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Sep 2 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder @ Cox Green Community Centre
Sep 2 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Sep 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Sep 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Listening to Jazz 2:00 pm
Listening to Jazz
Sep 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Quiz 7:30 pm
Quiz @ Shire Horse Public House
Sep 2 @ 7:30 pm
 
4
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Sep 4 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Bridge D 2:00 pm
Bridge D
Sep 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
French for Beginners 1 2:00 pm
French for Beginners 1
Sep 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Mahjong 2:00 pm
Mahjong
Sep 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
5
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Sep 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Sep 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Italian 2:00 pm
Italian
Sep 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Scrabble 2:15 pm
Scrabble
Sep 5 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Play Reading 1 2:30 pm
Play Reading 1
Sep 5 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
7
9
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Sep 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Latin 10:30 am
Latin
Sep 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Sep 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Sep 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Classical Music 2:15 pm
Classical Music
Sep 9 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
13
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Sep 13 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Creative Cards 10:00 am
Creative Cards
Sep 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
German 1 10:00 am
German 1
Sep 13 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Rummikub 10:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Sep 13 @ 10:30 am – 8:30 pm
Group Details
History 2:00 pm
History
Sep 13 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Play Reading 2 2:00 pm
Play Reading 2
Sep 13 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Sep 13 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
14
16
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder @ Cox Green Community Centre
Sep 16 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Sep 16 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Sep 16 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Jazz Appreciation 2:15 pm
Jazz Appreciation
Sep 16 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
19
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Sep 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Sep 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Italian 2:00 pm
Italian
Sep 19 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Book Reading 3 2:15 pm
Book Reading 3
Sep 19 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Ancient Literature 2:30 pm
Ancient Literature @ Convenor's Home
Sep 19 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Meditation & Relaxation 2:30 pm
Meditation & Relaxation
Sep 19 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Popular Music 2 2:30 pm
Popular Music 2
Sep 19 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science 2:30 pm
Science
Sep 19 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
French Advanced 3:00 pm
French Advanced
Sep 19 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
20
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Sep 20 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Coffee Morning 10:00 am
Coffee Morning @ Methodist Church
Sep 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Russian 10:00 am
Russian
Sep 20 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Spanish Improvers 4 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 4
Sep 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
French for Beginners 2 2:00 pm
French for Beginners 2
Sep 20 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Sep 20 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
21
23
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Sep 23 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Latin 10:30 am
Latin
Sep 23 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Sep 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Sep 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Popular Music 1 2:30 pm
Popular Music 1
Sep 23 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
25
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Sep 25 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
Sep 25 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge D 2:00 pm
Bridge D
Sep 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Garden Visits 2:00 pm
Garden Visits @ St Joseph's
Sep 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
German Conversation 3:30 pm
German Conversation
Sep 25 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
26
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Sep 26 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Book Reading 2 2:00 pm
Book Reading 2 @ Member's Home
Sep 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Group Details
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Sep 26 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Fun with Wine 2:30 pm
Fun with Wine
Sep 26 @ 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Sep 26 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
27
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Sep 27 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Creative Cards 10:00 am
Creative Cards
Sep 27 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
German 1 10:00 am
German 1
Sep 27 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Rummikub 10:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Sep 27 @ 10:30 am – 8:30 pm
Group Details
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Sep 27 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
28
30
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Sep 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Sep 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm