Calendar

Select:

  • Categories to filter Groups, Monthly Meetings, Outings and TVN events
  • Tags to filter one or more Groups
  • Calendar  Icon (top right) to select Agenda, Day, Month or Week view
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
3
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Jun 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Jun 3 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Italian 2:00 pm
Italian
Jun 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Play Reading 1 2:30 pm
Play Reading 1
Jun 3 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
4
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Jun 4 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Russian 10:00 am
Russian
Jun 4 @ 10:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Spanish Improvers 3 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 3
Jun 4 @ 10:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Rummikub 10:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 4 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Group Details
French for Beginners 2 2:00 pm
French for Beginners 2
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Jun 4 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
5
7
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder @ Cox Green Community Centre
Jun 7 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Listening to Jazz 2:00 pm
Listening to Jazz
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Quiz 7:30 pm
Quiz @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 7 @ 7:30 pm
 
9
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Jun 9 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
Jun 9 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Family History 2 10:30 am
Family History 2
Jun 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Crafts 1:30 pm
Crafts
Jun 9 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Crafts
 
Bridge D 2:00 pm
Bridge D
Jun 9 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Photography for Beginners 2:00 pm
Photography for Beginners
Jun 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Photography for Beginners
 
10
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Jun 10 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Current Affairs 2 2:15 pm
Current Affairs 2
Jun 10 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Aviation 2:30 pm
Aviation
Jun 10 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 10 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
11
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Jun 11 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Creative Cards 10:00 am
Creative Cards
Jun 11 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
German Advanced 10:00 am
German Advanced
Jun 11 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
History 2:00 pm
History
Jun 11 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Play Reading 2 2:00 pm
Play Reading 2
Jun 11 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Jun 11 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
12
14
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Latin 10:30 am
Latin
Jun 14 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Jun 14 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Jun 14 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Classical Music 2:15 pm
Classical Music
Jun 14 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
17
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Jun 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Jun 17 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Italian 2:00 pm
Italian
Jun 17 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Book Reading 3 2:15 pm
Book Reading 3
Jun 17 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Ancient Literature 2:30 pm
Ancient Literature @ Zoom Session
Jun 17 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Meditation & Relaxation 2:30 pm
Meditation & Relaxation
Jun 17 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Popular Music 2 2:30 pm
Popular Music 2
Jun 17 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science 2:30 pm
Science
Jun 17 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
French Advanced 3:00 pm
French Advanced
Jun 17 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
18
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Jun 18 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Coffee Morning 10:00 am
Coffee Morning @ Methodist Church
Jun 18 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Russian 10:00 am
Russian
Jun 18 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Spanish Improvers 3 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 3
Jun 18 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Rummikub 10:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 18 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Group Details
French for Beginners 2 2:00 pm
French for Beginners 2
Jun 18 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Jun 18 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
19
21
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Jun 21 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder @ Cox Green Community Centre
Jun 21 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Jun 21 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Jun 21 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Jazz Appreciation 2:15 pm
Jazz Appreciation
Jun 21 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
23
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Jun 23 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
Jun 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge D 2:00 pm
Bridge D
Jun 23 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Garden Visits 2:00 pm
Garden Visits @ St Joseph's
Jun 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
24
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Jun 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Book Reading 2 2:00 pm
Book Reading 2 @ Member's Home
Jun 24 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Group Details
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Jun 24 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Fun with Wine 2:30 pm
Fun with Wine
Jun 24 @ 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Jun 24 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
25
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Jun 25 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Creative Cards 10:00 am
Creative Cards
Jun 25 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
German Advanced 10:00 am
German Advanced
Jun 25 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Jun 25 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
26
28
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Latin 10:30 am
Latin
Jun 28 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Jun 28 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Jun 28 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Scrabble 2:15 pm
Scrabble
Jun 28 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Popular Music 1 2:30 pm
Popular Music 1
Jun 28 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
29
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Jun 29 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Mathematics 10:00 am
Mathematics
Jun 29 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
30
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Jun 30 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Bridge D 2:00 pm
Bridge D
Jun 30 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm