Calendar

Select:

  • Categories to filter Groups, Monthly Meetings, Outings and TVN events
  • Tags to filter one or more Groups
  • Calendar  Icon (top right) to select Agenda, Day, Month or Week view
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2
4
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Mar 4 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder @ Cox Green Community Centre
Mar 4 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Mar 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Mar 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Listening to Jazz 2:00 pm
Listening to Jazz
Mar 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
French Games 2:30 pm
French Games
Mar 4 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
Quiz 7:30 pm
Quiz @ Shire Horse Public House
Mar 4 @ 7:30 pm
 
5
French 1 10:00 am
French 1
Mar 5 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Mathematics 10:00 am
Mathematics
Mar 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1 10:00 am
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1
Mar 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
The Drama of Dunkirk 10:00 am
The Drama of Dunkirk @ The River & Rowing Museum
Mar 5 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
The Drama of Dunkirk @ The River & Rowing Museum | England | United Kingdom
Due to the popularity of the study day held in June 2018, a second study day is to be held in 2019. The intention of the day is to further our understanding of one of… Read More »
Art 1 Untutored 2:00 pm
Art 1 Untutored @ St Josephs
Mar 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Everyday French 2:00 pm
Everyday French @ Member's Home
Mar 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Everyday French 2:00 pm
Everyday French
Mar 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Poetry & Prose 2:15 pm
Poetry & Prose
Mar 5 @ 2:15 pm – 5:00 pm
 
6
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Mar 6 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Bridge D 2:00 pm
Bridge D
Mar 6 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
French for Beginners 1 2:00 pm
French for Beginners 1
Mar 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Mahjong 2:00 pm
Mahjong
Mar 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
7
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Mar 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Mar 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Italian 2:00 pm
Italian
Mar 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Scrabble 2:15 pm
Scrabble
Mar 7 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Play Reading 1 2:30 pm
Play Reading 1
Mar 7 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
8
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Mar 8 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Creative Cards 10:00 am
Creative Cards
Mar 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
German 1 10:00 am
German 1
Mar 8 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Rummikub 10:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Mar 8 @ 10:30 am – 8:30 pm
Group Details
History 2:00 pm
History
Mar 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Play Reading 2 2:00 pm
Play Reading 2
Mar 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Mar 8 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
9
11
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Mar 11 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Latin 10:30 am
Latin
Mar 11 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Mar 11 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Mar 11 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Classical Music 2:15 pm
Classical Music
Mar 11 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
14
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Mar 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Walking (Long) 10:15 am
Walking (Long)
Mar 14 @ 10:15 am
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Mar 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Current Affairs 2 2:15 pm
Current Affairs 2
Mar 14 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Peter Hart – Ypres of Trouble 2:30 pm
Peter Hart – Ypres of Trouble
Mar 14 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
PETER HART     YPRES OF TROUBLE  
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Mar 14 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
15
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Mar 15 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Coffee Morning 10:00 am
Coffee Morning @ Methodist Church
Mar 15 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Russian 10:00 am
Russian
Mar 15 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Spanish Improvers 4 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 4
Mar 15 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Nature Ambling 10:15 am
Nature Ambling
Mar 15 @ 10:15 am
Our first amble of the year. We will be walking along the Jubilee River looking for signs of Spring. All are welcome.
French for Beginners 2 2:00 pm
French for Beginners 2
Mar 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Mar 15 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
16
18
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Mar 18 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder @ Cox Green Community Centre
Mar 18 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Mar 18 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Mar 18 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Jazz Appreciation 2:15 pm
Jazz Appreciation
Mar 18 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
21
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Mar 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Mar 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Italian 2:00 pm
Italian
Mar 21 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Book Reading 3 2:15 pm
Book Reading 3
Mar 21 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Ancient Literature 2:30 pm
Ancient Literature @ Convenor's Home
Mar 21 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Popular Music 2 2:30 pm
Popular Music 2
Mar 21 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science 2:30 pm
Science
Mar 21 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
French Advanced 3:00 pm
French Advanced
Mar 21 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
22
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Mar 22 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Creative Cards 10:00 am
Creative Cards
Mar 22 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
German 1 10:00 am
German 1
Mar 22 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Rummikub 10:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Mar 22 @ 10:30 am – 8:30 pm
Group Details
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Mar 22 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
23
25
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Mar 25 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Latin 10:30 am
Latin
Mar 25 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Mar 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Mar 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Popular Music 1 2:30 pm
Popular Music 1
Mar 25 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
27
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Mar 27 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
Mar 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge D 2:00 pm
Bridge D
Mar 27 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Garden Visits 2:00 pm
Garden Visits @ St Joseph's
Mar 27 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Photography for Beginners 2:00 pm
Photography for Beginners
Mar 27 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Photography for Beginners
 
German Conversation 3:30 pm
German Conversation
Mar 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
28
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Mar 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Book Reading 2 2:00 pm
Book Reading 2 @ Member's Home
Mar 28 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Group Details
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Mar 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Fun with Wine 2:30 pm
Fun with Wine
Mar 28 @ 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Mar 28 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
29
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Mar 29 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Mar 29 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
30