Calendar

Select Category to filter Groups, Monthly Meetings, Outings and TVN events. Additionally, use Tags to filter specific Groups.

 

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Oct 2 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Fitness Fun 10:30 am
Fitness Fun @ St Joseph's
Oct 2 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder @ Cox Green Community Centre
Oct 2 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Oct 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Oct 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
French Games 2:30 pm
French Games
Oct 2 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
Quiz 7:30 pm
Quiz @ Shire Horse Public House
Oct 2 @ 7:30 pm
 
3
French 3 10:00 am
French 3
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Mathematics 10:00 am
Mathematics
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1 10:00 am
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Art 1 Untutored 2:00 pm
Art 1 Untutored @ St Josephs
Oct 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Everyday French 2:00 pm
Everyday French @ Member's Home
Oct 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Everyday French 2:00 pm
Everyday French
Oct 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Scrabble 1 2:00 pm
Scrabble 1
Oct 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
4
Bridge D 2:00 pm
Bridge D
Oct 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Mahjong 2:00 pm
Mahjong
Oct 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
5
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Oct 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Oct 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Scrabble 2 2:15 pm
Scrabble 2
Oct 5 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Play Reading 1 2:30 pm
Play Reading 1
Oct 5 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
6
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Oct 6 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Russian 10:00 am
Russian
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Spanish Improvers 4 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 4
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Oct 6 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7
8
9
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Fitness Fun 10:30 am
Fitness Fun @ St Joseph's
Oct 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Oct 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Oct 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Latin 2:00 pm
Latin
Oct 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Classical Music 2:15 pm
Classical Music
Oct 9 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
10
Computing 9:30 am
Computing
Oct 10 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Mathematics 10:00 am
Mathematics
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Spanish for Holiday Makers 2 10:00 am
Spanish for Holiday Makers 2
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Spanish Improvers 1 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 1
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Scrabble 1 2:00 pm
Scrabble 1
Oct 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Sally Botwright 2:30 pm
Sally Botwright @ SportsAble
Oct 10 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Sally Botwright @ SportsAble | Maidenhead | England | United Kingdom
The ever popular Sally Botwright returns to speak on ‘London Landmarks’    
12
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Oct 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Current Affairs 2 2:15 pm
Current Affairs 2
Oct 12 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Aviation 2:30 pm
Aviation
Oct 12 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Oct 12 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
13
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Oct 13 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Creative Cards 10:00 am
Creative Cards
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
German 1 10:00 am
German 1
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Rummikub 10:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Oct 13 @ 10:30 am – 8:30 pm
Group Details
History 2:00 pm
History
Oct 13 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Play Reading 2 2:00 pm
Play Reading 2
Oct 13 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Oct 13 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
14
15
16
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Fitness Fun 10:30 am
Fitness Fun @ St Joseph's
Oct 16 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder @ Cox Green Community Centre
Oct 16 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Oct 16 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Oct 16 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Jazz Appreciation 2:15 pm
Jazz Appreciation
Oct 16 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
18
Gilbert & Sullivan Day 9:30 am
Gilbert & Sullivan Day @ Harwell Village Hall
Oct 18 @ 9:30 am – 3:30 pm
Gilbert & Sullivan Day @ Harwell Village Hall | Harwell | England | United Kingdom
Gilbert & Sullivan Day  
French Improvers 10:30 am
French Improvers
Oct 18 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lunch Club 12:30 pm
Lunch Club
Oct 18 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Book Reading 1 2:00 pm
Book Reading 1
Oct 18 @ 2:00 pm – 4:15 pm
Group Details
Bridge D 2:00 pm
Bridge D
Oct 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Mahjong 2:00 pm
Mahjong
Oct 18 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
19
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Oct 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Oct 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Book Reading 3 2:15 pm
Book Reading 3
Oct 19 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Popular Music 2 2:30 pm
Popular Music 2
Oct 19 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science 2:30 pm
Science
Oct 19 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
20
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Oct 20 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Russian 10:00 am
Russian
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Spanish Improvers 4 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 4
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Coffee Morning 11:00 am
Coffee Morning @ Maidenhead Library
Oct 20 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Oct 20 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
21
22
23
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Fitness Fun 10:30 am
Fitness Fun @ St Joseph's
Oct 23 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Oct 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Oct 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Latin 2:00 pm
Latin
Oct 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Popular Music 1 2:30 pm
Popular Music 1
Oct 23 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
25
French 4 10:00 am
French 4
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge D 2:00 pm
Bridge D
Oct 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
French 2 2:00 pm
French 2
Oct 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Group Details
Garden Visits 2:00 pm
Garden Visits @ St Joseph's
Oct 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Current Affairs 1 2:15 pm
Current Affairs 1
Oct 25 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
German Conversation 3:30 pm
German Conversation
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
26
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Oct 26 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Book Reading 2 2:00 pm
Book Reading 2 @ Member's Home
Oct 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Group Details
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Oct 26 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Fun with Wine 2:30 pm
Fun with Wine
Oct 26 @ 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Oct 26 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
27
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Oct 27 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Creative Cards 10:00 am
Creative Cards
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
German 1 10:00 am
German 1
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Rummikub 10:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Oct 27 @ 10:30 am – 8:30 pm
Group Details
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Oct 27 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
28
29
30
Fitness Fun 10:30 am
Fitness Fun @ St Joseph's
Oct 30 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Oct 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Oct 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
31
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Oct 31 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Mathematics 10:00 am
Mathematics
Oct 31 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Scrabble 1 2:00 pm
Scrabble 1
Oct 31 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm