Calendar

Select:

  • Categories to filter Groups, Monthly Meetings, Outings and TVN events
  • Tags to filter one or more Groups
  • Calendar  Icon (top right) to select Agenda, Day, Month or Week view
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Oct 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Oct 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Italian 2:00 pm
Italian
Oct 1 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Play Reading 1 2:30 pm
Play Reading 1
Oct 1 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
3
5
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Oct 5 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder @ Cox Green Community Centre
Oct 5 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Oct 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Oct 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Listening to Jazz 2:00 pm
Listening to Jazz
Oct 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
French Games 2:30 pm
French Games
Oct 5 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
Quiz 7:30 pm
Quiz @ Shire Horse Public House
Oct 5 @ 7:30 pm
 
6
French 1 10:00 am
French 1
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Mathematics 10:00 am
Mathematics
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1 10:00 am
Spanish for Holiday Makers 1
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Art 1 Untutored 2:00 pm
Art 1 Untutored @ St Josephs
Oct 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Everyday French 2:00 pm
Everyday French @ Member's Home
Oct 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Everyday French 2:00 pm
Everyday French
Oct 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
8
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Oct 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Walking (Long) 10:15 am
Walking (Long)
Oct 8 @ 10:15 am
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Oct 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Current Affairs 2 2:15 pm
Current Affairs 2
Oct 8 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Aviation 2:30 pm
Aviation
Oct 8 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Oct 8 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
9
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Oct 9 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Creative Cards 10:00 am
Creative Cards
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
German Advanced 10:00 am
German Advanced
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Rummikub 10:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Oct 9 @ 10:30 am – 8:30 pm
Group Details
History 2:00 pm
History
Oct 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Play Reading 2 2:00 pm
Play Reading 2
Oct 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Oct 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
10
12
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Oct 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Latin 10:30 am
Latin
Oct 12 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Classical Music 2:15 pm
Classical Music
Oct 12 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
14
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Oct 14 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
Oct 14 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Family History 2 10:30 am
Family History 2
Oct 14 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Crafts 1:30 pm
Crafts
Oct 14 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Crafts
 
Bridge D 2:00 pm
Bridge D
Oct 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Photography for Beginners 2:00 pm
Photography for Beginners
Oct 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Photography for Beginners
 
15
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Oct 15 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Oct 15 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Italian 2:00 pm
Italian
Oct 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Book Reading 3 2:15 pm
Book Reading 3
Oct 15 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Ancient Literature 2:30 pm
Ancient Literature @ Convenor's Home
Oct 15 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Meditation & Relaxation 2:30 pm
Meditation & Relaxation
Oct 15 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Popular Music 2 2:30 pm
Popular Music 2
Oct 15 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science 2:30 pm
Science
Oct 15 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
French Advanced 3:00 pm
French Advanced
Oct 15 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
16
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Oct 16 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Coffee Morning 10:00 am
Coffee Morning @ Methodist Church
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Russian 10:00 am
Russian
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Spanish Improvers 3 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 3
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
French for Beginners 2 2:00 pm
French for Beginners 2
Oct 16 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Oct 16 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
17
19
Spanish Improvers 2 10:00 am
Spanish Improvers 2
Oct 19 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Recorder 1:30 pm
Recorder @ Cox Green Community Centre
Oct 19 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Oct 19 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Oct 19 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Jazz Appreciation 2:15 pm
Jazz Appreciation
Oct 19 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
22
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Oct 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Book Reading 2 2:00 pm
Book Reading 2 @ Member's Home
Oct 22 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Group Details
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Oct 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Fun with Wine 2:30 pm
Fun with Wine
Oct 22 @ 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Cribbage 3:00 pm
Cribbage @ Shire Horse Public House
Oct 22 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group Details
23
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Oct 23 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Creative Cards 10:00 am
Creative Cards
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
German Advanced 10:00 am
German Advanced
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Rummikub 10:30 am
Rummikub @ Shire Horse Public House
Oct 23 @ 10:30 am – 8:30 pm
Group Details
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Oct 23 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
24
26
Spanish Conversation 10:00 am
Spanish Conversation
Oct 26 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
Latin 10:30 am
Latin
Oct 26 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge E 2:00 pm
Bridge E
Oct 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Carpet Bowls 2:00 pm
Carpet Bowls
Oct 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Scrabble 2:15 pm
Scrabble
Oct 26 @ 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Popular Music 1 2:30 pm
Popular Music 1
Oct 26 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
28
Bridge F 9:30 am
Bridge F
Oct 28 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
French 2 10:00 am
French 2
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge D 2:00 pm
Bridge D
Oct 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Garden Visits 2:00 pm
Garden Visits @ St Joseph's
Oct 28 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
29
Bridge A 10:00 am
Bridge A
Oct 29 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Bridge C 2:00 pm
Bridge C
Oct 29 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
30
Bridge B 9:30 am
Bridge B
Oct 30 @ 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
 
Canasta 7:30 pm
Canasta
Oct 30 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
31